Naples Futsal Official Website

2019 Regional Champions Crowned

By John L. Haasis, 01/23/19, 2:45PM CSTS


OVERLAND PARK, KAN. (Jan.22, 2019) – United States Youth Futsal’s Regional Championships were hosted in nine cities over the past three weekends, one last Summer, qualifying teams for the 2019 U.S. Youth Futsal National Championships. 

 1010 teams competed in the events, which took place in Boston, Cleveland, Kansas City, Naples, Fla., Philadelphia, Richmond, Sacramento, Charlotte and St. Louis. (San Diego was summer of ’18)

 All division champions in the U9-U19 (Boys and Girls) Receive Guaranteed acceptance to the U.S. Youth Futsal National Championships, which will be contested Feb. 15-18 in Kansas City. Division finalists may apply for Preferred At-Large bids. High-performing team participating in a Regional may also apply as an At-large team.

Congratulations to all Champions and Finalist.

2010 – U9 Boys

TournamentChampionsFinalist
SoutheastJoga Bonito Futsal Academy 2010 – NeymarCentral Futsal 2010 Black
AtlanticSamuel Rec FCSole Futsal Academy ’10B
NortheastManhattan Kickers U9Ginga 2010 Boys
Great LakesEdge 2010 Boys BlueGinga Futsal
CentralFC Wichita 10B Junior AcademySporting BV Pre-Academy 10
MidwestDobbs FCBRUSFA BOYS 2010
South AtlanticEFC Jr. DA 10 PIVOBarefoot Futsala DA U9 Boys
Mid AtlanticLMVSC 2010 Boys EliteFutsalRVA FDA Pivo Blue

2009 – U10 Boys

TournamentChampionsFinalist
SoutheastCentral Futsal 2009 BlackJoga Bonito Futsal Academy 2009 – Coutinho
Northern CaliforniaToqueLFC IAA BAY AREA 10B ACADEMY
AtlanticSole Futsal Academy ’09B OrangeBarcelona
NortheastGinga 2009 BoysSafira B09
Great LakesDEFC 2009 SquadABK 09B Academy
CentralFC Legacy 09City FC 09B Saintus
MidwestNext PlayCadence SFC 09/10
South AtlanticEFC/DA 09 PIVOCharlotte Futsal U10
Mid AtlanticFutsalRVA U10B PivoLMVSC 2009 Boys Elite
SouthwestB2010 NavyToque

2008 – U11 Boys

TournamentChampionsFinalist
SoutheastJoga Bonito Futsal Academy 2008 – RonaldinhoPSG Academy 08
AtlanticBrazuca 2008FCU 08
NortheastGinga 2008 BoysGPS 08 Boys Red
Great LakesBarbarian FC 2008 BoysOhio Foxes – Premier
CentralFC Legacy 08Blackhawks 2008 Boys Black
MidwestSTL Futsal 08/09AUSC SELECT 08
South AtlanticCharlotte Futsal U11 BlackEFC/DA 08 PIVO
Mid AtlanticKickers FUTSAL U11 Boys RedKickers FUTSAL U11 Boys White
SouthwestToqueAcademia Barcenas

2007 – U12 Boys

TournamentChampionsFinalist
SoutheastHaze Venue FCGauchito United 2007 Concha
Northern CaliforniaToqueSac City FC 07
AtlanticDC Hyper FutsalPipeline Pre Academy ’07s
NortheastGinga 2007 Boys GreyFC Flair Boys 2007
Great LakesTeam Challenger FC B07 BlackGinga Futsal
CentralTSC Futsal Academy 07BTC SOL 2007 BOYS
MidwestUSA BommaritoSTL Futsal 07
South AtlanticCharlotte Futsal U12 BlackATL Futsal 2007 – Boys – North
Mid AtlanticLMVSC 2007 Boys EliteFutsalRVA U12B Pivo
SouthwestStreet Smart SoccerSD Surfers

2006 – U13 Boys

TournamentChampionsFinalist
AtlanticBallers 06BAFA Atletico
NortheastGinga 2006 Boys GreyFC Boleiro 06 Boys
Great LakesABK 06B AcademyABK 06B Premier
CentralSporting Kansas City U13 AcademyRISE 06 Boys A
MidwestPhutbol Phenoms 2006Brusfa 06 Fire
South AtlanticCharlotte Futsal U13 BlackEFC/DA 06 PIVO
Mid-AtlanticBallers 06BFutsalRVA U13B Pivo Blue
SouthwestJF AcademyToque

2005 – U14 Boys

TournamentChampionsFinalist
SoutheastGauchito United 2005Orange Soccer Futsal Academy 05
AtlanticPFA 2005Brazuca Futsal 2006
NortheastNorth Atlantic FC 05B MAGPS 05 Boys
Great LakesGuatemala 05ABK 05B Academy
CentralSporting Kansas City U14Forge 05B
MidwestLouisville Futsal AcademySTLFC Navy 05
South AtlanticCharlotte Futsal U14EFC/DA 05 PIVO
Mid AtlanticFutsalETA 05BFutsalRVA U14B Pivo Blue
SouthwestHotspursSwaz

2004 – U15 Boys

TournamentChampionsFinalist
Northern CaliforniaSUSC Halcones 05BCardinal Bears
AtlanticReady Rangers 04Brazuca Futsal 2005
NortheastGinga 2004 Boys RedDragons Boys-04
Great LakesTFFCABK 04B Academy
CentralForge 04BToca FC 2004 MLS
MidwestRoadrunners B2004 PremierSTL Futsal 04
South AtlanticCharlotte Futsal U15Barefoot Futsala DA U15 Boys
Mid AtlanticBarcelona USA 04Richmond United U15 Boys Red

2003 – U16 Boys

TournamentChampionsFinalist
Northern CaliforniaTeam DeliciousSac City FC 03
AtlanticPFA FurySJEB Rush FA
NortheastNorth Atlantic FC 03B MAGinga 2003 Boys
Great LakesABK 03B AcademySirius FC Los Tigres
CentralForge 03BSporting BV Pre-Acadmey 03 Red
South AtlanticClub Atlanta FutsalRed-03
Mid AtlanticRichmond United U16 Boys RedBallers 03B
MidwestFutsal Factory 03 Academy IFutsal Factory 03 Academy II
SouthwestGreat WhitesFutsal Club I.D.

2002 – U17 Boys

TournamentChampionsFinalist
SoutheastOrange Soccer Futsal Academy 02Los Potrillos
NortheastNorth Atlantic FC 02B NHGPS 02 Boys
Great LakesPhoenix 02B AcademyAmbassadors 2002
CentralSouthampton Pro Academy 02SPORTING BV Pre Academy 02 Red
MidwestFutsal Factory 02 Academy IPhutbol Phenoms 02/03
South AtlanticATL Futsal 2002

2001 – U18 Boys

TournamentChampionsFinalist
NortheastBlack Knights F.C. 2001Ginga 2001 Boys
CentralToca FC 2001 MLSSouthampton Pro Academy 01 Red
South AtlanticBarefoot SalonistasBarefoot Futsala DA U18 Boys
MidwestLittle Onions 01STFA 01

2000 – U19 Boys

TournamentChampionsFinalist
AtlanticSole Futsal AcademyLos Amigos
NortheastAS Leones U19Black Knights FC 2000
Great LakesCleveland City Futsal ’01West Akron National Team
CentralJOTP BizetArsenal
MidwestSkillabilityAurora Juventud-Chivas
Mid-AtlanticScreaming EaglesBarcelona USA 01

2010 – U9 Girls

TournamentChampionsFinalist
MidwestBrusfa GirlsBFC Select

2009 – U10 Girls

TournamentChampionsFinalist
AtlanticCourage WhitePFA Fury
NortheastBRAZIL CT SAMBA 09 GirlsSouth Shore Select 2009
Great LakesMIFFA 09G WestTeam Challenger FC G09 Black
MidwestCadence SFC 09/10 GirlsLFA BLUE STAR FUTSAL ACADEMY 09
South AtlanticCR NM Grey jr 0Barefoot Futsala DA U10 Girls
Mid AtlanticFutsalRVA U10G Pivo BlueKickers FUTSAL U10 Girls Red
SouthwestSDSC G09 NavyToque

2008 – U11 Girls

TournamentChampionsFinalist
Northern CaliforniaSUSC Futsal 08GBeastmode 08 Girls
AtlanticPFA FurySJEB Rush FA Red
NortheastPFA Fury 08 Girls RedSouth Shore Select 2008
Great LakesEdge 2008 Girls BlueHeart And Sole G2008
CentralSporting BV Switzerland 08Rise 08 Girls N
MidwestLFA BLUE STAR FUTSAL ACADEMY 08BLFC Select 08
South AtlanticATL Futsal 2008 – GirlsCR NM Grey jr 08
Mid AtlanticFutsalRVA U11G PivoLMVSC 2008 Girls Premier

2007 – U12 Girls

TournamentChampionsFinalist
Northern CaliforniaSUSC Futsal 07GElite 08
AtlanticPuma Elite Futsal Academy Red 07GPFA Fury
NortheastBRAZIL CT SAMBA 07 GirlsPFA Fury 07 Girls
Great LakesMIFFA 07G WESTTeam Challenger FC G07 Black
CentralSporting BV USA 07 – StripesSporting BV USA 07 – Stars
South AtlanticHot PotatoesBarefoot Futsala DA U12 Girls
Mid-AtlanticPuma Elite Grey 07Puma Elite White
MidwestMadison 56ers Red

2006 – U13 Girls

TournamentChampionsFinalist
AtlanticPFAEMSC Crew 06 Black
NortheastYESA Crazy TigersPFA FC Albertson 06 Girls
Great LakesGinga FutsalHeart And Sole G2006
CentralForge 06GFC Legacy 06
MidwestLouisville Futsal 06GMadison 56ers 2006 Girls
South AtlanticFusion 06 ecnlSFA 06
Mid AtlanticFutsalRVA U13G PivoBallers 06G

2005 – U14 Girls

TournamentChampionsFinalist
Northern CaliforniaSlaying QueensElite 05
AtlanticPuma Elite Corinthians 05Gole Futsal Academy ’05G
NortheastAlleycats 2005 14 Girls
Great LakesMIFFA 05G WestGinga Futsal
MidwestAnkles BrokenFutsal Factory 05G Academy
South AtlanticCharlotte Futsal U14 G
Mid AtlanticPuma Elite Santos 05GPuma Elite Corinthians 05G
SouthwestFutsal Club I.DAdidas One

2004 – U15 Girls

TournamentChampionsFinalist
AtlanticPFA FurySJEB Rush FA
NortheastSafira G2004South Shore Select 2004
Great LakesPickering SC 2004GPittsburgh Assassins 04Girls
CentralTSC Futsal Academy 05GKC Fusion Academy
South AtlanticEFC/DA 04 GBarefoot Futsala DA U15 Girls
Mid AtlanticBE Puma Elite 04GSonic

2003 – U16 Girls

TournamentChampionsFinalist
AtlanticPFA FurySJEB Rush FA
NortheastSouth Shore Select 2003Safira G 2003
SouthwestSuper StrikersFutsal Club I.D. G04

2002 – U17 Girls

TournamentChampionsFinalist
NortheastPFA Fury 02 GirlsGPS 02 Girls
Great LakesReal Stars 2003 GirlsPhoenix 02G Academy
Mid AtlanticRVA UnitedFutsalRVA HSG

2000 – U19 Girls

TournamentChampionsFinalist
AtlanticRegional Team 02SJEB Rush FA
NortheastPFA Fury 01 GirlsSamba Black
Great LakesBabarian FC 2000 GirlsHH U18
CentralKS RUSH WICHITAKCA Everton
Mid AtlanticSpotsy Premier GirlsFredericksburg FC High School Girls

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Translate »